Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/hsraaorg/public_html/museum/_include/IncludeDatabase.php on line 10
HSRAA Museum - Camp Horseshoe Area Directors
Directory Camp Staff Staff Leaders and Recognition
Camp Horseshoe Area Directors

Each area at camp needs qualified leadership to provide a smooth, functioning department capable of delivering quality program, food or maintenance. This exhibit lists the directors of those departments throughout the years.

Special Thanks to Karl "Moose" Winsch for keeping these records for so many years.

Edited by Andrew Coe  [Contribute Info]

Exhibit Content

Top of Page

Aquatics

1928 - Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1928

Jules Prevost

1929 - 1936

Unknown

1937

Al Weeks

1938

Mercer Sloan

1939 - 1943

Unknown

1944

Aquatics Director Ernie Heegard at the Heistand Pool.

1954 - Contributed by Andrew Coe
Herbert Ellson served as the Aquatics Director from 1947 through 1951.
1948 - Contributed by John B. Rettew III

Larry Phelan

1945 - 1946

Charles Miller

1947 - 1951

Herbert Ellson

1952

Unknown

1953

Ronny Shiban

1954 - 1955

G. Ernest Heegard

1956 - 1957

William Smeader

1958

Lynn Ritchey

1959

Gordon Wise

1960 - 1963

Unknown

1964-1965

Roy Hall

1966

Unknown

1967

Mike Parlett

1968

Jack Tomkins

1969

Phil Swab

1974

Dave Anderson

1975 - 1976

Aquatics Director Rich Mason

1979 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Bill Grubb

1977

J. Frederick Hoopes

1978

Chuck Cline

1979

Richard M. Mason, Jr.

1980

Pete Ross

1981 - 1982

Dave Gurnee

1983 - 1984

Eric Longnecker

1985 - 1987

John J.D. Munday

1988 - 1990

Pete Lesley

1991 - 1992

Glenn Runyon

1993

Bill Radford

1994

Tim Healey

1995

Ed George

1996

Aquatics Director Wade Bastian.

2013 - Contributed by Richard Gardner

Aquatics Director Will Stevens.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Aquatics Director Joe Bradley.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Joe Sivco

1997

Tom Hillhouse

1998 - 1999

Richard D. Foot

2000 - 2005

Joe Bradley

2006 - 2007

Walter Boyd

2008 - 2012

Will Stevens

2013 - 2014

Wade Bastian

2015 - 2016

Tyler Storr 

2017
Chris Hessler

Back to Exhibit Content

Archery

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1959 
William Hall

1960-1963
Unknown

1964
George Durfee

1965-1968
Unknown

1969
John Moon

1970
Jim Bamberger

1971
Bill George

1972-1973
Fritz Ritter

1974-1975
Dave Benedict

1976
Rich Mason

1977
Ed McAssey

1978
Brett Barraclough

1979
Unknown

1980-1981
Bill Ward

1982
Mark Reynolds

1983
Mark Kline

1984
Martin Summers

1985
Rob Reszek Jr.

1986
Earle Test

1987-1988
Clarke Green

1989
George Tzanakis

1990
Jack Bilson

1991
George Tzanakis

1992
Bruce Barrow

1993 
Scott Sander

1994
Will Cass

1995-1996
Ted Diederich

1997
Robert Dean

1998-1999
Ben Haldeman

2000-2001

Archery Director Wally Boyd takes aim.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Terry Stahl

2002
Scott Lewis

2003
Josh Taylor

2004-2005
Walter Boyd

2006
Andrew Curtain

2007

Archery Director Ian Wolfe.
2016 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Doug Wills

2008
Dave Werner

2009
Bruce Blackwell

2010
Logan Fisher

2011 - 2013
Ian Maloy

2014 - 2015
Ian Wolfe

2016
Dan Cancelmo

2017
Thomas Vos

Back to Exhibit Content

Boating

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1968 
Lee McIlvaine

1969
George Morris

1970
Larry Phelan

1971-1972
Bill Grubb

1973
Fred Reitnour

1974
Philip George

1975
Pete Ross

1976
George Clark

1977
Richard Ide

1978
Jeff Hughes

1979
John Casey

1980
Karl Straub

1981
Rich Aschenbrenner

1982
David Yocom

1983

Big Joe Sivco shows his gracefulness at the pool by balancing a cup of water on his head.
1995 - Contributed by Mike Arles

Jeff Lawrence

1984-1985
Pete Leslie

1986-1987
Ivan Gerrity

1988
Ed George

1989
John Murphy

1990
Glen Runyon

1991
Marc Kurtz

1992
Kevin Howell

1993
Joe Obernier

1994
Josh Comolli

1995
Joe Sivco

1996
Dave Bingham

1997
Rick Alloway

1998-2001
Jermaine Race

2002
Keith Biegel

2003
Eric Hoy

2004
Steve Schuyler

2005
Keith Biegel

2006-2007
Will Stevens

2008
Chris Wells

Back to Exhibit Content

Business Manager

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1937

Reds Groff, Business Manager
1937 - Contributed by John B. Rettew III

Reds Groff

1951

Victor Aderton

1991
Mike McKinney

1992
Matt Wills

1993
Greg West

1994
Scott Davis

1995
Andy Smith

1996
A.J. Zadrozny

1997-1998
Chip Childers

1999
Joe Bradley

2000
Dave Whalen

2001
Richard Foot

2002

Business Manager Jim Montich.

2002 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Business Manager Dave Whalen.

2000 - Contributed by Anonymous

Business Manager Joe Bradley.

1999 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Jim Montich

2003
Matt McLaughlin

2004-2007
Matt "Frog" Lewis

2008
Jim Montich

2009-Present
Jake Segal

Back to Exhibit Content

Campcraft

1928 - Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1947

Jack Holtzapple

1948

Jim Lockhart

1949

Unknown

1950

Harold Biedeman

1951

Doug Hoffman

1952

G. Ernest Heegard

1953

Bill Murphy

1954

Ed Bender

1955

Robert Ives Hoffman

1956

The Campcraft Logo designed in the 1990s and still used for Paul Bunyan Field Day promotions and on various buildings in the Campcraft area.
1997 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Sam Thorndike

1957

Unknown

1958

Ken Pence

1959

Bill Givler

1960-1961

Unknown

1962-1965

Mark Gruss

1966

Bob Morse

1967 

Kim Mohn

1968-1970

Bob Morse

1971

Fred Page

1972-1973

Bob Behrle

1974-1976

Matt Christenson

1977-1978

Rich Mason

1979

Michael Dennehy

1980-1981

Andy Fish

1982

Bill Ward

1983

Charley Fry

1984

Jeff Hughes

1985-1987

Bob Matje

1988

Dave Williamson

1989

Mark Cool

1990-1991

Jim Sunderland

1992-1994

Dave Franz

1995

Campcraft Director Matt Pellegrino.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Campcraft Director David Knauer.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe
Campcraft Director Jason Cecco tries to find his "Inner Chi" prior to the Paul Bunyan Field Day.
2007 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Campcraft Director Chris "Spud" Truitt.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Eric "Skippy" Wilson

1996
James Pine

1997-1998
Dave Whalen

1999-2004
Chris "Spud" Truitt

2005-2006
Brett D'Antonio

2007
Jason Cecco

2008
David Knauer

2009-2010

Campcraft Director Sean Miller.

2012 - Contributed by Richard Gardner

Campcraft Director Josh Mateyk.

2011 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Matt Pellegrino

2011
Josh Mateyk

2012-2014
Sean Miller

2015 - 2016
Steven "Mookie" Reich

2017
Frank Donley

Back to Exhibit Content

Comissioner

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1992-1993
Pete Mendez

1994
Tom Hillhouse

1995
Clarke Green

1996
Pete Horvath

1997
Jon DeVirgilio

1998
Jim Birdsall

1999-2000

Camp Commissioner Alex Keene.

2010 - Contributed by Jacob Regensburger

Camp Commissioner Craig Cohen.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe
Commissioner Eric Sifford moves some things around the HQ building. 

2007 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

John Callahan

2001
Chris Helmkamp

2002-2003
Casey Snyder

2004
Noah Austin

2005
Craig Cohen

2006-2007
Eric Sifford

2008-2009
Craig Cohen

2010-Present
Alex Keene

 

Back to Exhibit Content

C.O.P.E.

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1995]

C.O.P.E. Director Brian Williams.

2001 - Contributed by Jim Battenfelder

C.O.P.E. Director Brendan Battenfelder.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

C.O.P.E. Director Matt Knopfle.

1997 - Contributed by Jim Battenfelder

Dave Franz

1996-1998
Matt Knopfle

1999-2000
Brendan Battenfelder

2001
Brian Williams

2002-2003

Jon DeVirgilio

2004
Andrew "Wombat" Walker

2005

C.O.P.E. Director Chris Palmer.

2014 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

C.O.P.E. Director Scott Mitchell.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

C.O.P.E. Director Andrew "Wombat" Walker.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

C.O.P.E. Director Jon Devirgilio.

2002 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Pete Demyanovich

2006  
Brian Hady

2007-2008
Jon DeVirgilio

2009-2010
Scott Mitchell

2011
Mike LaRosa

2012
Kenny Flanagan

2013 - 2014
Chris Palmer

2015 - 2016
Dan Dufoe

2017
Michael Gelfeld

Back to Exhibit Content

Field Sports

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1959
Fred Schwartz

1960-1963
Unknown

1964
Dave Rice

1965
William Lykens

1966
Unknown

1967  
John Riordan

1968  
Steve Daly

1969  
Tom Lull

1970  
John Rosmussen

1971
Randy Anz

1972  
John Voytilla

1973  
Dave Swab

1974  
Bill Grubb

1975  
Bob Broody

1976  
Bill Childs

1977  
Stu Watson III

1978  
Mark Siegle

1979  
Richard Ide

1980  
Andy Bullock (week 1-4)
Mark Siegle (week 5-6)
Alan Fegley (week 7)

1981  
Dave Woodward

1982  
Ted Dinsmore

1983-1985
Kyle Kuhn

1986-1987  
Bob Robe

1988  
Scott Salvotore

1989  
Clarke Green

1990-1991
Bryon Nestorick

1992-1993
George Tzanakis

1994
Eric Kutay

1995

Shooting Sports Director Matt McLaughlin.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Shooting Sports Director Mike Arles.

2002 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Shooting Sports Director Jim Birdsall.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Andrew Diederich

1996
Pat Striggle  

1997
Dave Goss

1998
A.J. Zadrozny

1999
Sean Morrison

2000
Jim Birdsall

2001
Andrew Coe

2002-2003
Mike Arles

2004-2005

Shooting Sports Director Jermaine Race.

2011 - Contributed by Anonymous

Shooting Sports Director Josh Taylor.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Matt McLaughlin

2006-2010
Josh Taylor  

2011-2012
Jermaine Race

2013
Josh Taylor

2014
Bruce Blackwell

2015-Present
Anthony Blount

Back to Exhibit Content

Food Service

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1964
Dennis Stengle

1965
Howard Hutton

1966
Unknown

1967
Eric Pennell

1968
Rick Walker

1969
Joel Moore

1970-1971
Bob Hartman

1972-1973
Rob Hopkins

1974
Dave Cline

1975
Stu Watson

1976
Jim Dicecco

1977
Rob Hopkins

1978
Frank Clark

1979-1981
Alan Hicks

1982-1983
Clark Wigley

1984
Mark Smith

1985
Tim Lund

1986
Denis Wade

1987
Lafayette Coffie Jr.

1988-1989
Mike McKinney

1990

Food Service Director Devon Roper. 

2006 - Contributed by Andrew Coe
Mike McKinney at the Allen Memorial Dining Hall in 1994.
1994 - Contributed by John B. Rettew III

Dave Rost

1991-1992
Dan Grace

1993
Clint Lewis

1994
Mike McKinney

1995-1996
Janis Brandow

1997
Jim Pine

1998
Mike McKinney

1999-2000
Brian Williams

2001

Food Service Director Jermaine Race.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Food Service Director Jason Cecco.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe
Food Service Director Brett D'Antonio.

2007 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Eric Baughman

2002-2004
Mark Herman

2005
Evan Ellwanger

2006
Devon Roper

2007
Brett D'Antonio

2008
Jason Cecco

2009-2010
Jermaine Race

2011
Kevin Coltrinari

2012
Ben Reddy

2013-2014
Brian Della Ferra

2015-Present
Paul Bradley

Back to Exhibit Content

Handicraft

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1937-1938   
William Sellers

1939-1945
Unknown

1946-50
Ronald Sykes

1951
G. Ernest Heegard

1952
Unknown  

1953
John Trainer

1954
Wesley Richards

1955
Unknown  

1956
Ted Gettings

1957
Wesley Richards

1958
Arza Elder

1959
Stanley Jenkins

1960-1963
Unknown  

1964-1965
Larry Marshall

1966
Unknown  

1967
Scott Ennis

1968-1969
Jim Goudie

1970-1973
Dave Cline

1974
Chuck Lawrence

1975
Robert Souser

1976
Keith Hollander

1978
Dave Woodward

1979
Howard Doran

1980
Jim Yentz

1981
Kyle Kuhn

1983
Steve Motel

1984
Mark Kline

1985-1986
Jeff Hughes

1987-1988
Bill "Biff" Davis  

1989
Ron Martin

1990-1991
Tom Ott

1992
Josh Foreman

1993
Phil Jones

1994-1995
Jake Carrigan

1996
Daniel Sullivan III

1997  
A.J. D'Antonio

1998-1999

Handicraft Director Ian Starner.

2013 - Contributed by Richard Gardner

Handicraft Director Andrew Curtain.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Handicraft Director Clayton Lottes.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Andrew Coe

2000
Eric Klose

2001
Mark Herman

2002
Andrew Barclay

2003-2007
Clayton Lottes

2008-2011
Andrew Curtain

2012-2014
Ian Starner

2015-Present
Richard Gardner

Back to Exhibit Content

Headquarters

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1964   
John Souder

1965-1966
Unknown  

1967
John Souder

1968
Unknown  

1969-1971
Eric Lorgus

1972-1973
Jim Matthews

1974-1975
Rob Hopkins

1976-1977
Eric Lorgus

1978
Ed McAssey

1979-1980
Joe Smith

1981-1984
Mike D'Antonio

1985-1987
Scott DeHaven

1988
Chris Pilko

1989
Rich Foot

1990
Chris Pilko

1991
Matt Wills

1992
Greg West

1993
Scott Davis

1994-1995
Andy Smith

1996

Headquarters Director Mike Arles.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Headquarters Director Dave Whalen.

1999 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Chip Childers

1997
Brian Hendrickson

1998
Chip Childers

1999
Dave Whalen

2000-2001
Mike Arles

2002-2003
Matt "Frog" Lewis

2004

Headquarters Director Derrick Rowe.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Jeff Hart

2005
Bob Pantazes

2006
Marshall Boyd

2007
Craig Cohen

2008
Jake Segal

2009-2013
Derrick Rowe

2014-2016
Paul Regensberger

2017
Jake Zebley

Back to Exhibit Content

Health and Fitness

This department is currently named Health and Fitness but has been named First Aid & EP or just Health Lodge over the years.
Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1954 
Mrs. Russel Scheid

1955-1957
Unknown

1958-1959
Robert Goodwin

1960-1963
Unknown

1964
Don Henry

1965-1966
Unknown

1967
Ken Woddworth

1968
Marc Gruss

1969
Rob McCarter

1970
Joseph Patras

1971
George Day

1972
John Ricci

1973
Jim Mulroney

1974
Mike Wilson

1975
Chuck Cline

1976
Joe Feconde

1977
Chuck Cline

1978
Steve Miller

1979
Randy Lowry

1980-1984
Pete Motel

1985
Don Kenny

1986

Health & Fitness Director Anthony Cascone.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Health and Fitness Director Matt McLaughlin.

2002 - Contributed by John B. Rettew III

Health & Fitness Director Andrew Tecco.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Vall Boring

1987-1991
Mark Graham

1992-1996
Mary Ann Foard

1997

Andrew Coe

1998
Dana Foot

1999-2001

First Aid and EP Director Brian Flanagan.

2007 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Andrew Tecco

2002
Matt McLaughlin

2003-2005
Anthony Cascone

2006-2009
Brian Flanagan

2010
Matt Gutherman 

2011
Joseph Smith

2012
Brian Kotzer

2013
Dan Dufoe

2014
Michael Gelfeld

2015
Mahlon Mowrer

2016
Ian Wolfe

2017
Jon German

Back to Exhibit Content

Maintenance

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1969
Larry Garver

1970-1971
Bill Pearson

1972-1974
Steve D'Antonio

1975
John Taylor

1976
Mark Seigle

1977
Gary Lorgus

1978
Pete Ross

1979-1980
John Kemmerer

1981-1982
Eric Longenecker

1983-1984
Sam Dinsmore

1986
Sam Ritts

1987
Mark Kiernan

1989
John Rost

1990
Bill Franks

1991
Chris Duncan

1992-1993

Maintenance Director Chris Wells.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Maintenance Director Christopher "Spud" Truitt.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Maintenance Director Dave Schurr.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Chris Minshall

1994-1995
Mike Berkeihiser

1996-1997
Eric Baughman

1998
Dave Goss

1999
Jeff Balmat

2000 
Dave Schurr

2001-2005 
Chris Wilder

2006-2007
Evan Ellwanger

2008
Chris "Spud" Truitt

2009
Chris Wells

2010-2011
Ben Reddy

2012
Brian DellaFerra

2013
Thomas Valentini

2014-2016
Evan Ellwanger

2017
Andrew Curtain

Back to Exhibit Content

Nature

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1937-1938
Rev Bentley Morrison

1946-1948   
Forrest Lenker

1949-1950  
Unknown  

1951  
Herb "Doc" Houston

1952  
Bob Pulker

1953
Jimmy Emery

1954  
Jason Dreibelbis

1955-1957
Unknown  

1958  
Norman Kaucher

1959  
William Waxbom

1960-1963  
Unknown  

1964
Bob Lull

1965-1966
Unknown  

1967
John Rossmussen

1968
Jim Everett

1969-1970
Frank Gillingham  

1971-1973
Joe Eagen  

1974
Chris Rettew  

1975-1976
Alan Fegley

1977
Rob D'Antonio

1978
Jim Andre

1979-1980
Dave Woodward

1981  
Paul Fegley

1982  
Dave Woodward

1983-1986
Ray Plante

1987
Bill Prestia

1988  
Scott Normansell

1989
Jack Bilson

1990-1991

Ecology & Conservation Director Neil Gutherman.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe
Ecology & Conservation Director Josh Hughes points out some of the native invasive species on the camp property.
2006 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Ecology & Conservation Director Craig Cohen.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Ecology & Conservation Director Cooper Ford.

2000 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Jamie Iorio

1992-1994
Rich Foot

1995-1996
Mike Beadner

1997-1998
John Callahan

1999-2000
Cooper Ford

2001-2004  
Craig Cohen

2005-2006
Josh Hughes

2007-2008  
Jeff Johnson

2009-2011
Neil Gutherman

2012
Steven Reich

2013
Mark Koninckx

2014
Steven Reich

2015
Collin Hooley

2016
Nick Landis

2017
Ian Birdwell

Back to Exhibit Content

Program Director

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1928-1929 
Joesph H Brinton

1930-1933

J Holland Heck, Program Director
1938 - Contributed by John B. Rettew III
William Palmer 'Bill' Lear, Program Director
1937 - Contributed by John B. Rettew III

William Palmer Lear

1934-1937
Charels M. Dannenberg

1938-1941
J. Holland Heck

1942-1943
Unknown

1944-1947
Al Weeks

1948
William Thornhill

1949
Walt Gabel

1950
Unknown

1951
Sid Bell

1952
Doc Houston

1953
Eric Coates

1954-1958
Edward "Casey" Jones

1959
Bob Marquette

1960-1961
Robert H. Meier III

1962-1963
Jack Tompkins

1964-1967

Program Director John Kemmerer

Contributed by John B. Rettew III

Jerry Brown

1968
John Souder

1969-1971
Dave "Yogi" Moyer

1972-1976
Jim Goudie

1977-1979
Matt Christenson

1980
Howard Doran

1981-1982
Pete Ross

1983-1985
John Kemmerer

1986-1988
Kyle Kuhn

Program Director Noah Austin sings Cat in the Hat duing Sunday Lunch.
2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Program Director Chris Helmkamp.

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

1990-1991

Mark Cool

1992
Matt Huberty

1993

Steve McCall-Carter

1994
Pete Mendez

1995
George Tzanakis

1996-1997

Mike Berkeihiser

Program Director Will Stevens.

2013 - Contributed by Richard Gardner

Program Director Craig Cohen has seen better days.

2010 - Contributed by Jacob Regensburger

Program Director Jon DeVirgilio.

1999 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

1998-2000 

Jon DeVirgilio

2001

John Callahan

2002-2004
Chris Helmkamp

2005-2009
Noah Austin

2010-2012
Craig Cohen

2013-2016
Will Stevens

2017
Steven Reich

Back to Exhibit Content

Reservation Manager

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1988-1991*
V Hein

1992-1995*
Frank Rissell

1996-2006*  
Bill Hess  

2006-2016 
Ray Hayden

2016-Present
Jake Segal

*Between 1988 and 2005, this position was known as "Reservation Manager".

Back to Exhibit Content

Scoutcraft

The Scoutcraft department became the Trailblazers department in 1996.
Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1993
Andrew Diederich

1994 
Eric "Skippy" Wilson

1995
Tom Hillhouse

Back to Exhibit Content

STEM

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

2014-2017

Jacob Regensburger
Back to Exhibit Content

Trading Post

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1954
Frederick Sheild

1955-1957
Unknown

1958
David Paulovich

1959-1963
Unknown

1964
Bill Downing

1965-1966
Unknown

1967-1968
Eric Lorgus

1969-1971
"Buck" Jones

1972
Tip Holcombe

1973
Kyle Allen

1974-1975
Dave Ritter

1976
Mike Moore

1977
Doug MacGregor

1978
Joe Smith

1979
Andrew Burck

1980
Keith Brill

1981-1982
Derek Shackelford

1983
Scott DeHaven

1984
Earle Test

1985
Jame Kimmel

1986
Jim Soltysiak

1987
Jeff Mathews

1988
Ronald Bennett

1989
Maike Pilko

1990
Eddie Kellog

1991
Greg West

1992-1993
Matline Cole

1994
Lisa Runyon

1995
Chip Childers

1996

Trading Post Manager Kevin Coltrinari.

2007 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Trading Post Manager Eric Sifford.

2004 - Contributed by Mike Arles

Todd Herion

1997
Joe Bradley

1998
Pete Diederich

1999
Steve Mack

2000-2001

Becky Lou Pilkington

2002
Jermaine Race

2003
Josh Hughes

2004

Trading Post Manager Phoebe Hohl.

2008 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Eric Sifford

2005
Chris "Spud" Truitt

2006-2007
Kevin Coltrinari

2008
Phoebe Hohl

2009
Jake Segal

2011-2012
Mark Morris

2013
Brian Flanagan

2014
Chris Gill

2015-2016
Matt Candy

2017
Sigurd Mandell-Zayon

Back to Exhibit Content

Trailblazers

Contributed by Karl W. Winsch  [Contribute Info] 

1996-1997

Trailblazers Director William Wallace.

2009 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Trailblazers Director Bill Hohl

2004 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Trailblazers Director Chris Helmkamp.

1999 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

Brian Williams

1998-2000
Chris Helmkamp

2001
Pete Demyanovich

2002-2003
Matt Talbot

2004-2008
Bill Hohl

2009
William Wallace

2010-2015
Justin Tkaczuk

Trailblazers Director Justin Tkaczuk.

2010 - Contributed by Andrew Coe

2016-Present
Henry Zink

Back to Exhibit Content