Directory Camp Staff 1990s Staff
1999 Camp Staff

A cross section of wonderful displays regarding the 1999 Camp Horseshoe staff.

Edited by Andrew Coe  [Contribute Info]

Exhibit Content

Top of Page

1999 Camp Horseshoe Staff Photos

Back to Exhibit Content

1999 Camp Horseshoe Staff Listing

1999 - Contributed by Andrew Coe  [Contribute Info] 

Camp Director
Mike Berkeihiser

Program Director
Jon DeVirgilio

Commissioner
John Callahan

Aquatics
Rich Foot (Aquatics Director), Jermaine Race (Boat Docks Dir.), Keith Beigel, Evan Bradley, Dave Hochstuhl, Conor Joyce, Alex Musto, Andrew Paules, Casey Snyder, Nick White

Campcraft
Christopher "Spud" Truitt (Director), Andrew Barclay, Mark Herman, Chris Schlagel, Eugene Volz, Sam Talucci

COPE
Brendan Battenfelder (Director), Peter Diederich, Chris Pickering, Chris Smith

Ecology & Conservation
Cooper Ford (Director), Rob Bilger, Chris Carl, Craig Cohen, Tom Kerrigan, Zach Schroeder

First Aid & EP
Dr. Dave Mellinger (Health Officer), Dana Foot (Health Officer), Andrew Tecco (Director), Matt McLaughlin

Food Service
Brian Williams (Director), Eric Baughman (Director), Brad Dunlap (Head Cook), Geoff Crout, Jessie Dumbach, Matt Gain, Bill Hohl, Eric Jennings, Jim Metzger, Chris Schroth, Ryan Sedar

Handicraft
Andrew Coe (Director), Noah Austin, Eric Consolo, Tim Hoy, Eric Kimmel

HQ / TP
Joe Bradley (Business Manager), Dave Whalen (HQ Director), Mike Arles (Senior Clerk), Pat Taylor, Vince Piotti, Steve Mack (TP Manager), Cliff Cashatt

Maintenance
Jeff Balmat (Director), Chris Wilder (Asst. Dir.), Dave Carr

Mountain Biking
Robert Dean (Director), Bryant Battenfelder

Shooting Sports
Sean Morrison (SS Director), Ben Haldeman (Archery Dir.), C.J. Borysowski, Brad Kline

Trailblazers
Chris Helmkamp (Director), Eric Klose, Kevin Andrews, Pete Demyanovich, Mark Rahn, Terry Stahl, Matt Talbot

C.I.T.s
Oriol Barbera, Chris Boldin, Anthony Cascone, Joe Coen, Chris Corbeille, T.J. Corbin, Bryan Crowley, Paulo Dorsey, Kyle Engan, Nate Harpel, Clayton Lottes, Doug McConnell, Adam Medina, Josh Mahan, Jeff Ostermann, Roshun Pai, Mike Palmer, Danny Pantaleo, Dave Patterson, James Plecenik, Tom Yost

Staff Helpers
Johnny Boldin, Neil Chippendale, Joe Eagan, Mark Graham, Jim Montich, Don Randt, Andrew Smith, Harold Weber, A.J. Zadrozny

Reservation Rangers
Danny Cole, Roy Cole (Retired)

Properties Manager
Bill Hess

Back to Exhibit Content

Miscellaneous

Back to Exhibit Content